English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
pull up the aircraft [verbe]
OBS: ex. : to pull the aircraft gradually up to a stalled attitude(G. S. M. p. 39 1. 64)
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
cabrer l'avion [verbe]