English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
full nose-down trim; full nose-down setting
CONT: As the aircraft became airborne and accelerated, increasing forward pressure on the control column was required to maintain the proper climb attitude, even with full nose-down trim.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
réglage de compensation maximum en piqué [nom masculin]
CONT: Lorsque l'avion a quitté le sol et a commencé à accélérer, il a fallu pousser de plus en plus fort sur le manche pour maintenir une assiette de montée appropriée, malgré un réglage de compensation maximum en piqué.