English (Aeroindustry)
thermal ref unit [correct]
OBS: Layout of the avionics and other equipment in a light twin-engine patrol aircraft,(...) the Swearingen Merlin.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
unité de référence d'imagerie thermique
OBS: Aménagement intérieur du biréacteur léger de patrouille maritime Swearingen Merlin.