English (Aeroindustry)
ground speed and drift meter [correct]
OBS: Layout of the avionics and other equipment in a light twin-engine patrol aircraft,(...) the Swearingen Merlin.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
indicateur de vitesse-sol et de dérive
OBS: Aménagement intérieur du biréacteur léger de patrouille maritime Swearingen Merlin. (...)