English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
landing attitude [correct]
DEF: The angle of the longitudinal axis of the aircraft with the runway at the moment of landing.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
position d'atterrissage [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: L'angle de l'axe longitudinal de l'avion avec la piste d'envol au moment de l'atterrissage.