English (Guns (Naval); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
close-in defense gun mount [correct]; close-in defence gun mount [correct]
CONT: The ship(i. e. Spain's aircraft carrier Principe de Asturias) will be armed with four Meroka close-in defense gun mounts...
French (Canons (Navires); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
affût de défense rapprochée [correct, nom masculin]