English (Aeroindustry; Air Forces; Aircraft Airframe)
folding wing [correct]
OBS: an advantage for carrier-based aircraft to park the planes within a limited space.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Forces aériennes; Cellule d'aéronefs)
aile pliante [nom féminin]; aile repliable [correct, nom féminin]