English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
ice protection equipment [correct]
DEF: [An] aircraft and equipment certified for flight in a known icing conditions.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
équipement de protection contre le givrage [correct, nom masculin]