English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
take-off warning system [correct]; TOWS [correct]
DEF: A set of warning signals required on most commercial aircraft, designed to alert the pilots of possibly dangerous errors in an aircraft's take-off configuration.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
système d'alarme décollage [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; système d'alarme au décollage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: système d'alarme décollage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.