English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Helicopters (Military))
differential propeller pitch [correct]
CONT: Differential propeller pitch and deflections of the elevons were used to control the aircraft in hover. In forward flight, the ducts provided a large percentage of total aerodynamic lift.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
pas différentiel des hélices [proposition, nom masculin]