English (Air Freight; Transport of Goods; Foreign Trade)
unload [verbe]
OBS: where cargo is unloaded from one aircraft and loaded on to another at the same terminal the whole operation can take place within a customs controlled area.
French (Fret aérien; Transport de marchandises; Commerce extérieur)
débarquer
OBS: [...] il est nécessaire de savoir où vont et d'où viennent les passagers et le fret, et d'apprécier la valeur globale des billets des voyageurs et des frets acquittés par les marchandises embarquées et débarquées.
Spanish (Carga aérea; Transporte de mercancías; Comercio exterior)
descargar [correct]