English (Aeroindustry)
aircraft conversion [correct]; conversion of aircraft [correct]
PHR: civilian aircraft conversion
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
transformation d'aéronef [correct, nom féminin]
PHR: transformation d'aéronef civil