English (Aeroindustry)
airframe coordinates [correct, pluriel]; aircraft coordinates [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The received signals are processed by the Doppler to provide output data representing aircraft velocity in airframe coordinates, ground speed and drift angle, and validity information to indicate the operating mode....
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
coordonnées liées à l'avion [pluriel]; coordonnées avion [nom féminin, pluriel]