English (Flights (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
critical regime of flight
CONT: The PF [pilot flying] shall advise the crew when the aircraft is entering or exiting a critical regime of flight.
OBS: Critical regimes of flight include takeoff, approach and landing.
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
régime de vol critique [nom masculin]
CONT: Le PF [pilote aux commandes] doit prévenir l’équipage au début et à la fin d’un régime de vol critique.
OBS: Les régimes de vol critiques sont le décollage, l’approche et l’atterrissage.