English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
personal property insurance [correct]; moveable property insurance [correct]; movable property insurance [correct]
CONT: Personal Property Insurance means insurance against loss of or damage to moveable or personal property. (Some 25 floater classes: personal - furs, jewellery, fine arts, wedding presents; commercial - contractors’ equipment, bailee’s customers, installation floaters; and miscellaneous - agents’ contingent commission.)
CONT: Moveable property insurance which means insurance against loss of or damage to moveable property not specifically insured by aircraft insurance and automobile insurance
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance de biens meubles [correct, nom féminin]; assurance des biens meubles [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'assurance de biens meubles, à savoir l'assurance garantissant les pertes matérielles occasionnées par les sinistres atteignant les biens meubles, à l'exception de l'assurance aviation et de l'assurance automobile.