English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
reconfigurable flight control system [correct]
DEF: [A] "self-repairing" system for aircraft-control system informs pilot of extent of damage and how to compensate.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
système de commandes de vol reconfigurable [proposition, nom masculin]; circuit de commandes de vol reconfigurable [proposition, nom masculin]