English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Bombs and Grenades)
bomb hit assessment [correct]; BHA [correct]
CONT: Fixed-wing aircraft can provide immediate battle damage assessment(BDA) and bomb hit assessment(BHA) of attacks and then can immediately reattack if required.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Bombes et grenades)
évaluation des impacts des bombes [proposition, nom féminin]; EIB [proposition, nom féminin]