English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
aircraft health monitor recorder [correct]; AHMR [correct]
CONT: The main subassemblies of the system(it can support up to 32 terminals) are the master monitor display with data entry panel; signal acquisition conditioning terminals; and the aircraft health monitor recorder and flight incident recorder.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
enregistreur de contrôle d'état des systèmes de l'aéronef [proposition, nom masculin]