English (Stationary Airport Facilities; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
aircraft deicing facility [correct]
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
installation de dégivrage des aéronefs [correct, nom féminin]