English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
curved departure [correct]
CONT: Similarly, make a curved departure off 25 but don’t start the turn until the airfield boundary due to model aircraft ops.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
virage après décollage [nom masculin]
CONT: Perte de contrôle en virage après décollage, collision avec le sol.