English (Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
tactical confined area
CONT: Tactical aircraft handling includes [tactical arrivals and departures, tactical decelerations], low-level aircraft handling and tactical confined area.
French (Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
zone tactique réduite [nom féminin]