English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
external power [correct]
OBS: External power. That portion of the system within the aircraft which connects external electrical power to the aircraft's electrical system.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
alimentation extérieure
OBS: Alimentation extérieure. Partie du système à l'intérieur de l'aéronef reliant l'alimentation électrique extérieure au circuit électrique de l'aéronef.