English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
aircraft electronics workshop [correct]; avionics workshop [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
atelier d'avionique [correct, nom masculin]; atelier d'aéroélectronique [nom masculin]