English (Paradrop and Airdrop)
parachute drop [correct, verbe]; paradrop [correct, verbe]; para drop [correct, verbe]
DEF: Deliver cargo, emergency supplies, or personnel by parachute from an aircraft in flight.
French (Parachutage et largage)
parachuter [correct]