English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
one-time check [correct]; one-time inspection [correct]
OBS: Special inspections/checks required to maintain the aircraft, engine or accessory in safe operating conditions.(...) One-time inspections/checks to detect a flow or manufacturing error.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vérification unique; visite unique
OBS: Opérations de visites/vérifications particulières, nécessaires pour maintenir l'aéronef, le moteur ou l'accessoire en état de marche, dans les spécifications de sécurité. (...) Visites/vérifications uniques, pour déceler un défaut ou un vice de construction.