English (Air Forces)
flight test station [correct]
DEF: Land and aircraft stations authorized to communicate essential instructions while aircraft are undergoing tests of engines or other components.
French (Forces aériennes)
station d'essai en vol [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Station terrestre et station d'aéronefs autorisées à communiquer des instructions essentielles pendant un vol d'essai des moteurs et autres composants de l'aéronef.