English (Helicopters (Military))
rotary wing fleet [correct]
CONT: In Canada, Eurocopter is the market leader amongst law enforcement agencies and includes prestigious customers like the RCMP [Royal Canadian Mounted Police] which currently operates a rotary wing fleet of nine helicopters consisting of Eurocopter aircraft only.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
flotte d'hélicoptères [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le renouvellement d'une partie de la flotte d'hélicoptères de la Garde côtière canadienne se fera principalement chez Bell Helicopter, qui a décroché le contrat du gouvernement fédéral pour 15 appareils légers.