English (Aeronautics and Aerospace Industry)
streamlined wire
OBS: (G. S. M., p. 187)(Form. 2453 re Aircraft Maintenance Engineer Licence)
French (Aéronautique et aérospatiale)
fil fuselé
OBS: hauban profilé (H.S.) (Font.) fil profilé (Henry)