English (Air Transport)
aircraft maintenance licence [correct]
OBS: (...) the privileges of the holder of an aircraft maintenance Type II licence shall be(...) to certify the aircraft as airworthy after a minor repair(...)
French (Transport aérien)
licence d'entretien d'aéronef
OBS: (...) les privilèges du titulaire d'une licence d'entretien d'aéronef, deuxième catégorie, seront les suivants (...) il pourra attester que l'aéronef est en état de navigabilité à la suite d'une petite réparation (...)