English (Aeroindustry)
aircraft snag maintenance
CONT: being the sole co-ordinating figure between the squadron operations, aircraft servicing, aircraft snag maintenance and various other support sections the controller is continually burdened with many pressures.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
menue réparation des aéronefs [nom féminin]
OBS: intervention mineure sur aéronef