English (Types of Aircraft)
agile response effective support [correct]; ARES [correct]
DEF: A new king of hightech military aircraft built around a five-barrel machine-gun. The ARES has two small forward wings, called canards that make it much more agile but are difficult to make from conventional materials. ARES is almost entirely made from composites providing a much stiffer and lighter material than say, aluminium.
OBS: Developed by Burt Rutan from Scaled Composites (California).
French (Types d'aéronefs)
ARES [correct, proposition]