English (Aircraft Systems)
autonomic logistics information system [correct]; ALIS [correct]
CONT: The F-35's integrated information management system is the autonomic logistics information system. This system consists of computers, network infrastructure and software programs required to provide globally integrated support to the F-35A aircraft.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
système d’information logistique autonome [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le système intégré de gestion de l’information de l’avion de combat interarmées est le système d’information logistique autonome. Ce système est composé des ordinateurs, de l’infrastructure réseau et des programmes logiciels nécessaires pour assurer à l’avion F-35A un soutien intégré à l’échelle internationale.