English (Aeroindustry; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
aircraft model designation
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
désignation du modèle d'aéronef [nom féminin]; désignation de modèle d'aéronef [nom féminin]