English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
estimated time of intercept [correct]; ETI [correct]
CONT: The estimated time of intercept (ETI) for a normal, direct intercept ... is always stated as clock time, either local or Greenwich time.
CONT: The navigator should direct the intercept until homing establishes reliable bearings on the distressed airs keeping the pilot advised of heading, estimated time of intercept, and relative position of the distressed aircraft.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
heure d'interception prévue [proposition, nom féminin]