English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
noise monitoring equipment
OBS: noise monitoring equipment would be required at these airports and the aircraft violating [the] noise limit would be subjected to a fine not to exceed $ 1, 000.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
équipement d'étude des bruits
OBS: la figure (...) montre les principaux éléments d'un équipement d'étude des bruits.