English (Noise Pollution)
noise exposure forecast contour
OBS: noise exposure forecast : A technique for predicting the subjective effect of aircraft noise on the average person, expressed in NEF units, and sometimes drawn on maps by lines connecting points of equal NEF value.
OBS: contour: Damage-risk contours for one exposure per day to 1-oct ... bands of noise.
French (Pollution par le bruit)
courbe de prévision d'ambiance sonore [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Les courbes d'égal niveau de bruit perçu peuvent être tracées à partir des caractéristiques directionnelles du champ de bruit pendant les opérations au sol [...]