English (Types of Aircraft)
four-engine turboprop [correct]
CONT: [...] a 48-passenger, four-engine turboprop. It is the only aircraft of its size or larger that would be available in the next three to five years and that meets noise criteria for city centre operation.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
quadriturbopropulseur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] le quadriturbopropulseur DHC-7 construit par de Havilland et pouvant transporter 48 passagers. Cet appareil sera le seul de cette capacité que l'on trouvera sur le marché dans trois à cinq ans.