English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
aircraft occurrence; aircraft occurrence report
OBS: Any deviation from Air Regulations or ANOs [Air Navigation Order] associated with the operation of an aircraft. "Aircraft occurrence" may be used as a shortcut for "aircraft occurrence report", as in "an aircraft occurrence was filed".
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
cas relevé d'aéronef [nom masculin]; rapport de cas relevé d'aéronef [nom masculin]
OBS: Toute dérogation au Règlement de l'air ou aux ONA [Ordonnances sur la navigation aérienne] consécutive à l'utilisation d'un aéronef.
CONT: «Un cas relevé d'aéronef a été déposé.»