English (Air Safety)
bird occurrence [correct]
OBS: [The term] "bird occurrence" is used when an aircraft is forced to take evasive action to avoid a bird strike.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
accident impliquant des oiseaux [correct, nom masculin]