English (Aeroindustry)
track history function [correct]
OBS: [The] aircraft track history function(...) provides the operator at the flight station, TACNAV, NAVCOM, NASO l, and NASO 2 stations with the capability of displaying on his multipurpose display up to 10 symbols which represent the aircraft track history;(...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
fonction route suivie