English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
climb test report [correct]
CONT: The Flight Performance test flight of the aircraft was carried out by the owner/operator. On the climb test report he indicated that the aircraft climbed with the right-hand engine "out" at the following rate :...
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
rapport sur les essais en montée [nom masculin]
CONT: Après une modification de conception ou une réparation majeure : (a) un devis de masse et centrage et un rapport sur les essais en montée peut être requis; [...]