English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Official Documents)
private operator certificate
OBS: A private operator certificate is a certificate issued under Subpart 4 of Part VI that authorizes the holder of the certificate to operate a Canadian aircraft for the purpose of transporting passengers.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Documents officiels)
certificat d'exploitation privée [nom masculin]
OBS: Un certificat d'exploitation privée est un certificat délivré en vertu de la sous-partie 4 de la partie VI, qui autorise le titulaire à utiliser un aéronef canadien pour le transport de passagers.
OBS: Source : Règlement de l'aviation, Partie 1.