English (Aeroindustry)
fuel-management computer [correct]
CONT: for business aircraft such as the HS. 125 Sabreliner, Falcon and JetStar, Colt Electronics has developed the CD-3000 fuel-management computer, a lightweight and compact device(...) which can be installed in the instrument panel.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
calculateur de gestion de carburant
CONT: Pour les avions d'affaires tels que les modèles HS. 125, Sabreliner, Falcon et JetStar, la société Colt Electronics offre le calculateur de gestion de carburant CD-3000, un équipement très léger et compact (...) pour installation dans le tableau de bord.