English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Air Navigation Aids)
display selector panel [correct]
CONT: In an aircraft having multiple display screens(e. g., Boeing. RTM. 777. RTM.), a display selector panel is provided as part of an instrument panel for designating or selecting which of the display screens will provide the display.
CONT: Aircraft Type Display Selector Panel [Text accompanied by an illustration]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aides à la navigation aérienne)
panneau de sélection [proposition, nom masculin]