English (Air Transport; Metal Finishing)
low visibility paint [correct]
CONT: Stealth in its low visibility paint scheme, an Aurora returns from patrol. The Aurora's colour often changes because of the way its camouflage reflects the available light, making the aircraft look different from day to day.
French (Transport aérien; Finissage des métaux)
peinture à faible visibilité [proposition, nom féminin]