English (Types of Aircraft)
multi-pilot aircraft [correct]; multi-piloted aircraft [correct]
CONT: All multi-piloted aircraft shall adopt pilot flying(PF) and pilot monitoring(PM) terminology and detail the associated tasks, procedures and standard call-outs in all applicable publications.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
aéronef multipilote [correct, nom masculin]