English (Strength of Materials)
Westergaard’s analysis [correct]
CONT: [The] programme determines flexural stressesion a concrete pavement for aircraft gear loads and ACNs [aircraft classification numbers] of aircraft. It is based on Westergaard's analysis for loads at the interior of a pavement slab supported by a dense liquid sub-base.
French (Résistance des matériaux)
analyse de Westergaard [nom féminin]