English (Air Transport)
switch-over time [correct]
OBS: The power supply switch-over times for radio navigation aids and ground elements of communications systems are dependent on the type of runway and aircraft operations to be supported.
French (Transport aérien)
délai de commutation
OBS: Les délais de commutation d'alimentation électrique requis pour les aides radio à la navigation et les éléments au sol des installations de télécommunications dépendent du type de piste et d'exploitation aérienne à desservir.