English (Aeroindustry)
rollerization
CONT: aircraft preparation : Remove all rollerization, raise and secure seats, lower ramp.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
plancher de manutention à rouleaux [nom masculin]
OBS: Proposé par André Sénécal, réviseur à la section aéronautique-mécanique.