English (Airfields)
seadrome
OBS: --that portion of a lakeshore that has been developed for servicing float or amphibious aircraft. Normally [it] would include a ramp, hardstand, hangars, fueling equipment and a light repair shop.
French (Aérodromes)
hydro-aérodrome; hydro-aéroport
OBS: en ce qui concerne les --, on classe ceux-ci dans l'une des deux catégories suivantes: a) hydro-aéroport, b) plan d'eau.