English (Aeroindustry; Operations (Air Forces); Helicopters (Military))
over-act [correct, verbe]
CONT: Movements have to be instantly countered by pilot action, without over-action, on two portions of the aircraft that do not move with him : the main rotor and tail rotor.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
surcontrôler [correct]
CONT: Le pilote doit immédiatement contrer ces changements d'assiette, sans surcontrôler, au risque de partir dans l'autre sens).