English (Types of Aircraft)
rotor aircraft
OBS: -- are likely to play the major role in VTOL commercial operations for at least the next ten years.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
appareil à voilure tournante
OBS: les -- sont appelés à jouer pendant 10 années au moins, un rôle essentiel dans l'exploitation commerciale des ADAV.