English (Types of Aircraft; Search and Rescue (Aircraft))
fixed-wing search and rescue aircraft [correct]
French (Types d'aéronefs; Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation))
aéronef de recherche et sauvetage à voilure fixe [correct, nom masculin]