English (Types of Aircraft; Operations (Air Forces))
ejection seat aircraft; ejection seat-equipped aircraft
OBS: Wings will limit cadet flights aboard ejection seat aircraft to a maximum of three flights annually.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
aéronef à siège éjectable [nom masculin]; aéronef à sièges éjectables [nom masculin]
OBS: Les escadres doivent limiter les vols des cadets à bord d’un aéronef à sièges éjectables à un maximum de trois vols par année.