English (Aircraft Airframe; Aeroindustry)
laminated aluminium wing program [correct]; LAW program [correct]
CONT: Since mid-1979, two... development programs have been completed at Wright-Patterson AFB : the Primary Adhesively Bonded Structures Technology program involving tests on a 12. 8m(42 ft) long adhesively bonded cargo aircraft fuselage section... and the Laminated Aluminium Wing program in which adhesive bonding was used in the lower skin of a wing box designed to F-16 specifications.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Constructions aéronautiques)
programme LAW [proposition, nom masculin]