English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
Canadian aircraft [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An aircraft registered in Canada.
OBS: Canadian aircraft : term and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
aéronef canadien [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Aéronef immatriculé au Canada.
OBS: aéronef canadien : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.