English (Air Traffic Control)
local aircraft [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An aircraft that remains in the aerodrome traffic circuit.
OBS: local aircraft : term and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
aéronef local [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Aéronef qui reste dans le circuit d'aérodrome.
OBS: aéronef local : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.