English (Stationary Airport Facilities)
fixed servicing installation; fixed servicing equipment; fixed service installation
OBS: --reduce apron congestion and permit shorter aircraft servicing periods. [also : fixed servicing equipment, p. 5. 1. 4 and fixed service installation, p. 5. 3. 1]
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport)
système fixe d'avitaillement; système de ravitaillement fixe
OBS: aussi les -- se répandent-ils sur les aéroports où les consommations sont importantes. [aussi: système de ravitaillement fixe, LACAV 68 372]