English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
Doppler-MLS [correct]; Doppler-MLS [correct]
CONT: Using the official map of the Brussels airport, the lab ran a new simulation of standard and low aircraft approach paths and determined that there might, indeed, be a significant multipath problem with the Doppler MLS.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
Doppler-MLS [proposition, nom masculin]