English (Airfields)
telescopic mobile sheltering roof
CONT: ... Gatwick was remarkable for its direct tunnel link with the nearby railway station and for its telescopic mobile sheltering roofs which ran on rails between the circular terminal and the aircraft hardstandings...
French (Aérodromes)
toit télescopique déployable [nom masculin]
CONT: [...] on qualifiait [...] de remarquable l'aéroport de Gatwick [...] grâce aux toits télescopiques déployables entre l'aérogare circulaire et les postes de stationnement des avions [...]