English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
multipath situation [correct]
DEF: Situation where more than one signal path exists between a ground station and an aircraft.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
situation de trajets multiples [correct, nom féminin]