English (Operations (Air Forces); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Types of Aircraft)
wing structure [correct]
CONT: It included a substantial reinforcement of the wing structure to enable the aircraft to carry more external fuel tanks(two underwing tanks and one centreline).
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Types d'aéronefs)
structure de l'aile [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La structure de l'aile est assez considérablement renforcée pour augmenter la capacité d'emport de carburant en réservoirs externe (un bidon ventral et deux bidons sous voilure).