English (Fire Detection; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
aerial detection [correct]
DEF: A [surveillance mode used] for discovering, locating and reporting fires from an aircraft.
PHR: planned aerial detection, unplanned aerial detection
French (Détection des incendies; Incendies de végétation)
détection aérienne [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: [La détection aérienne] peut être planifiée ou non.