English (Types of Aircraft; Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
Update IV aircraft [correct]
CONT: He supported development and testing of new sensors for the P-3C aircraft, the Harpoon missile, the Update IV aircraft, various classified programs, and most recently the P-8A Poseidon aircraft.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
aéronef Update IV [proposition, nom masculin]