English (Aeroindustry; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
aircraft testing
OBS: special problems often arise in equipment when vibration levels are high and cannot be controlled, as in aircraft and --.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
essai d'avion
OBS: les premiers essais auxquels on soumet un nouvel avion sont donc des essais de qualités de vol et de performances.