English (Types of Aircraft)
demonstrator aircraft [correct]
CONT: Shown here is the new-generation Pratt and Whitney PW4000 engine which has been fitted to Airbus Industrie's A300 demonstrator aircraft for development testing.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion de démonstration [nom masculin]