English (Air Transport)
quadrantal rule
CONT: Quadrantal height-separation rule; a rule by which aircraft flying on a magnetic track within a particular quadrant shall fly at any one of the series of heights specified for that quadrant.(Agard Aeronautical Dictionary, 1960)(ICAO C-54 AN/49, p. 98)
French (Transport aérien)
règle des altitudes quadrantales [nom féminin]